Luxury real estate agency
Office 1314, The Onyx, Tower 1
Sheikh Zayed Road,
The Greens, Dubai
+971 (4) 581-4595
Online
Sea la Vie Abu Dhabi
Yas Island

Sea la Vie Abu Dhabi

apartments from
area from
79 m² 861 sq ft
Sea la Vie Abu Dhabi
Yas Island
class
deluxe
apartments from
area from
79 m² 861 sq ft
storey
15-18 floors
apartments total / for sale
660 / 7
due date
Q2 2027
terraces and lounge
private parking
Territory
picnic lawns with BBQ area
to the main E12 road
10 min
Finishing
Designer finishes with kitchen appliances and lighting

Layouts in the complex

1 Bedroom
from 79 m² 861 sq ft 2 layouts
2 Bedrooms
from 115 m² 1,239 sq ft 2 layouts

Payment plan

Select the number of bedrooms and the calculator will show what payment and when need to be entered. And it will note when it is profitable to sell or start renting out the purchased apartments, and what the percentage of return is expected in each case.

On booking
5%
AED 100,000
During construction
45%
AED 900,000
Upon completion of construction
50%
AED 1,000,000
On booking
5%
AED 143,000
During construction
45%
AED 1,280,000
Upon completion of construction
50%
AED 1,430,000

Offers from owners

1-bedroom apartment
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,200,000 $599,000 RUB 45,070,000
AED 28,000 /m² $7,582 /m² RUB 571,000 /m²
1 bedroom
79 m²
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,200,000 $599,000 RUB 45,070,000
AED 28,000 /m² $7,582 /m² RUB 571,000 /m²
79 m²
Area
1
Bedrooms
17
floor
Download the presentation
Sea La Vie
Lot number: 207083
2-bedroom apartment
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 3,600,000 $980,000 RUB 73,750,000
AED 24,000 /m² $6,669 /m² RUB 502,000 /m²
2 bedrooms
147 m²
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 3,600,000 $980,000 RUB 73,750,000
AED 24,000 /m² $6,669 /m² RUB 502,000 /m²
147 m²
Area
2
Bedrooms
18
floor
Download the presentation
Sea La Vie
Lot number: 208009
1-bedroom apartment
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,000,000 $545,000 RUB 40,970,000
AED 25,000 /m² $6,808 /m² RUB 512,000 /m²
1 bedroom
80 m²
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,000,000 $545,000 RUB 40,970,000
AED 25,000 /m² $6,808 /m² RUB 512,000 /m²
80 m²
Area
1
Bedrooms
6
floor
Download the presentation
Sea La Vie
Lot number: 208339
2-bedroom apartment
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,850,000 $776,000 RUB 58,540,000
AED 25,000 /m² $6,748 /m² RUB 509,000 /m²
2 bedrooms
115 m²
Yas Island
Sea La Vie
AED 2,850,000 $776,000 RUB 58,540,000
AED 25,000 /m² $6,748 /m² RUB 509,000 /m²
115 m²
Area
2
Bedrooms
8
floor
Download the presentation
Sea La Vie
Lot number: 209675

Rent or sell your apartment in Sea La Vie

Whitewill will help you rent or sell your apartment in the Sea La Vie complex.

Fill out an application
bookshelf
photo
Yulia Sarsam
Broker of Abu Dhabi New Buildings Department

Waterfront residential project on the island with Disneyland

render

Sea La Vie is a waterfront residential development on Yas Bay, at the southern tip of Yas Island in Abu Dhabi. The international airport is a 15-minute drive away; the city centre, roughly 25 minutes.

Four triangular towers, 15 to 18 storeys each, rise from a shared podium facing the Arabian Gulf. The development comprises 660 residences: one- to four-bedroom apartments, duplex lofts, penthouses, and 30 townhouses along the promenade. Unit sizes range from 74 to 635 m². Floor-to-ceiling glazing fills every room with natural light and frames uninterrupted views of the turquoise water.

Mornings start at the lagoon—coffee in hand, bare feet skimming the shallows. Afternoons bring a game of padel or a stretch by the pool. In the evening, the Yas Bay waterfront is a ten-minute walk: live music, warm sea air, and a strip of restaurants glowing against the water.

Sea La Vie is the debut project of Nine Yards, a joint venture between Ethmar International Holding and Al Nahda International Holding, with Miral as master developer. The ambition is evident in the details: a 2,071 m² lagoon, a spa terrace, a fully equipped gym overlooking the Gulf, and ground-floor retail.